The Elks' Performing Arts Center has many classses for you to participate in to perform, practice, and perfect many of the different performing arts. If you are interested in more information on learning how to join any classes please contact the instructor directly if contact information is provided. If contact information is not provided or you are requesting general information please email us at; info@etpac.org or call the business office at 928-756-2844.

 

Heath and Fitness:

  • Zumba Fitness*

Instructor: Shiri Brisino

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 2

Dates and Times: Mon, Wed 9 AM to 10 AM and Fri 1030 AM to 1200 PM

Phone: 928-710-8127 Email: briseno@cableone.net

 

  • YogaBond*

Instructor: Martha Bond

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 1

Dates And Times: Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri 9 AM to 10:15 AM

 Phone: 707-290-0011 Email: Yoga@yogabond.com 

 

 

  • Community Sol Dance:

Instructors: Leslie Loomis and Leta Liberick

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 1

Dates and Times: Monday 7 PM to 9 PM

 

  • Ballet:

Instructor: Master Ballerina Nicole Romine

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 1

Dates and Times:  Monday 4 PM to 6:30 PM

 

  • Be Moved*:

Instructor: Mary Heller

Location: Second floor Dance Hall 1.

Dates and Times: Tuesday 5:30 PM to 6:30 pm

Phone: 208-310-9913 Email: marychoreographer@gmail.com

 

  • Heller Barre Practice, Level 3:

Instructor: Mary Heller

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 1

Dates and Times: Fall session; Sept. 5th to Oct. 27th,

    Winter session; Oct. 30th to Dec. 16th 2017.

     Phone: 208-310-9913 Email: marychoreographer@gmail.com

 

  • New Moon Tribal Belly Dance:

            Instructor: Ustadza Azra

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 2

Dates and Times: Tuesday 5:45 PM to 8 PM

Phone: 928-275-3938; Email:  info@ustazaazra.com.

 

  • Yoga:

Instructor: Kelly Kieckhefer

Location: Second Floor Dance Hall 1

Dates and Times: Wednesday 9:30 AM to 11 AM.

 

  • Awareness and Balancing:

Instructor: Penny Neu Movement Educator

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 2

Dates and Times:  Thursday 9 AM to 10 AM

Phone: 928-778-3634 Email: Thecenterforhumanpotential@gmail.com

 

  • Awareness Through Movement:

Instructor: Renee Girard

Location: Second Floor,  Dance Hall 1

Dates and Times: Thursday 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM

 

  • Romancing Gravity:

Instructor:  Rania Carol Dass

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall 2

Dates and Times:  Saturday 8:15 AM to 9:30 AM

 

  • Tai Chi Chuan:

Instructor: John Starr MD

Location: Second Floor, Dance Hall Two

Dates and Times: Saturday 8 AM to 9 AM

     Phone: 602-881-4104 Email: star77tcc@gmail.com

 

  • Awareness Through Movement:

              Instructor: Debra Lerman

              Location: Second Floor Dance Hall Two

              Dates and Times: Tuesday 9 AM to 10 PM

              Phone: 808-816-5118

            

 

​      

Music:

  • Piano Lessons at the Elks'

Instructor: Monica Ashton

Location: Second Floor Music Room

Dates and Times: By appointment only

Phone: 213-613-1149 Email: monicaashton@gmail.com

 

Woodwind Instrument Instruction:

Instructor: Max Lopez

Location: Second Floor Music Rooms.

Dates and Times: By appointment only

Phone: 928-420-0297 Email: max@jazzforfun.com


Special Class Events:
             Sound into Silence - An Exquisite Concert Meditation, Instructors: Rian and Maria McGonigal, Location: Event Hall 1, Third Floor,  Date and Time: Friday, September 29th at 7 PM. Registration:  http://conta.cc/2tSFjwC

            

            

              

*Zumba Fitness,Yogabond and BeMoved are registered trademarks with all rights reserved.